Standard Climate Values

Standard Climate Values

  • Posted: Jul 21, 2015
  • By:
  • Comments: Comments Off on Standard Climate Values

Period: 1981-2010 –  Altitude (m): 35

Latitude28° 27′ 48” N – Longitude16° 15′ 19” W –  Position: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Month
TTMTmRHDRDNDTDFDHDDI
January18.221.015.432644.20.00.30.00.03.4178
February18.321.215.335653.80.00.40.10.04.7186
March19.022.115.938623.80.00.20.00.05.3221
April19.722.716.512612.40.00.10.00.04.3237
May21.024.117.84610.90.00.00.00.05.7282
June22.926.219.51610.20.00.00.00.012.0306
July25.028.721.20580.00.00.00.00.019.8337
August25.529.021.92600.30.00.00.00.017.8319
September24.928.121.77640.90.00.20.00.07.8253
October23.426.320.319663.10.00.10.00.04.5222
November21.324.118.434654.70.00.30.10.03.1178
December19.422.116.643665.40.00.50.00.03.0168
Year21.524.618.42266329.70.02.20.30.092.02913
Key
TMonthly/Annual average temperatures (°C)
TMMonthly/Annual average of maximum daily temperatures (°C)
TmMonthly/Annual average of minimum daily temperatures (°C)
RMonthly/Annual average rainfall (mm)
HAverage relative humidity (%)
DRMonthly/Annual average number of rainfall days equal or greater to 1mm
DNMonthly/Annual average number of snow days
DTMonthly/Annual average number of stormy days
DFMonthly/Annual average number of foggy days
DHMonthly/Annual average number of frosty days
DDMonthly/Annual average number of cloudless days
IMonthly/Annual average number of hours of sunshine

Source: http://www.aemet.es/en/serviciosclimaticos/datosclimatologicos/valoresclimatologicos?l=C449C&k=coo